INTEGRITY Project in Brief
Ilia State University – as a grantholder organization of Erasmus+ CBHE National Structural Measure Project – Academic Integrity for Quality Teaching and Learning in Higher Education Institutions in Georgia (INTEGRITY) – has successfully commenced the project activities in 2017. Together with the 4 EU Universities (University of Vienna, University of Roehampton, University of Uppsala, and Dublin City University), 13 Georgian Universities, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, and the National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement will be implementing a strategically targeted project ensuring Academic Integrity for quality teaching and learning through launching plagiarism prevention and detection mechanisms and policies in the beneficiary Higher Education Institutions.
More details of the project can be found here.
Events Calendar
“The European Commission support for the production of this website does not constitute an endorsement of the contents which reflects the views only of the authors, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein.”