“First International Conference on Academic Integrity”
We are very glad to announce that registrations are open to the International Conference titled as  “First International Conference on Academic Integrity” is a closing event organized within the frames of Academic Integrity for Quality Teaching and Learning in Higher Education Institutions in Georgia (INTEGRITY; ref# 585841-EPP-1-2017-1-GE-EPPKA2-CBHE-SP) on the October 5th, 2020.
Academic Integrity Conference is a unique opportunity, first time to be held in Georgia to bring together keynote scholars and representatives of national and international academic society to discuss various aspects of Academic integrity as well as share best practices and recommendations on protecting principles of academic integrity within institutions.
You are kindly invited to register for participation in the conference using the following registration link. The conference will be delivered using a ‘hybrid mode’ of delivery; due to the current situation related to the COVID-19 and the recent pandemic statistics in the country, we have a limited number of seats available for face-to-face attendance coupled with live streaming. In any case, registration is mandatory to receive a confirmation on your participation at the venue and/or link to the conference sessions.
Share your excitement about the event on social media using the hashtag #ErasmusPlusCBHE #AcademicINTEGRITY and make sure to follow the project at https://integrity.iliauni.edu.ge/