Winners of Student Poster Contest on Plagiarism revealed
The winners of the Student Poster Contest on Plagiarism organized by the Ilia State University were revealed on 17 February, 2020.
Student Poster Contest on Plagiarism is part of the project Academic Integrity for Quality Teaching and Learning in Higher Education Institutions in Georgia (INTEGRITY).
• First place – Lasha Kotorashvili, Free University;
• Second place – Taia Buachidze, Ilia State University;
• Third Place – Salome Merebashvili, Free University
The winners were awarded with cash prizes allocated by ISU.
INTEGRITY is an EU-funded Erasmus+ CBHE 2017 call programme aimed at enhancing the quality of teaching, learning and assessment in Georgian higher education institutions based on the principles of academic integrity. The Project envisages the development of policies, mechanisms and tools to facilitate the prevention and identification of plagiarism in higher education institutions in Georgia.
Coordinated by ISU, the Project is implemented in partnership with twelve higher education institutions of Georgia, as well as leading foreign academic institutions and the Georgian government authorities.
Quick links: